Cirnali Moonsilver

Description:
Cirnali Moonsilver
Cirnali Moonsilver
Basic Information

Aliases

The Coral Fox

Nicknames

Unknown

Home

Unknown

Former Home(s)

Gender

Female

Race

Elf

Patron Deity

Dates

Born

12 Tarsakh 1444 DR

Cirnali Moonsilver

Cirnali is a ranger of no small accomplishment in her relatively short life. Having witnessed the destruction of Myth Drannor first hand at the hands of the Shadovar she made it her duty to hunt and kill every citizen of fallen Netheril who remains. To that end she formed the Black Claw mercenary company, a small band whose dedication to the extermination of the Neterese was only dwarfed by their desire for the treasures buried in Netherese tombs.

Description

Cirnali stood just over 5 feet in height, her black locks hanging loose and flowing almost to the ground. A tattoo of the Black Archer’s broken bow dominates the left side of her neck, reminding all who gaze upon her that vengeance is all that fuels her.

Personality

Moon elves are known as an easy going, almost joyous people. Yet, Cirnali is taciturn to a fault. The fires of vengeance burn deep and bright, and she has little time for the gaiety of her comrades.

History

Before the Destruction of Myth Drannor

Very little is known of Cirnali’s life before Thultanthar fell upon Myth Drannor.
Anyone who knew her then either perished in the conflagration that followed or has chosen not to speak. In all likelihood, Cirnali was far enough afield, serving among Myth Drannor’s advanced scout troops, during Netheril’s invasion to avoid the magical cataclysm that followed the collision of those two powerfully magical cities.

The Black Claws

Cirnali appeared around the Anauroch some 4 months after the destruction of Myth Drannor, hunting shadovar. Shortly thereafter, she formed the Black Claws, enlisting the aid of others to help her get her vengeance against those she hates.

Relationships

Cirnali has no personal relationships, even among the membership of Black Claw.

Skills

Unknown

Other Things

Nothing of interest.

Bio:

Cirnali Moonsilver

A Time for Hacking T_Dawg135